Snow Xue Gao
Snow Xue Gao
Women’s runway show
Snow Xue Gao F/W 2019 Runway Show
- Date
- February 8, 2019
- Fashion week
- New York Fashion Week F/W 19 Women's
- Casting director
- Nicola Kast
Snow Xue Gao presented Snow Xue Gao F/W 2019 Runway Show on February 8, 2019. FashionDB records 12 models in the cast. Nicola Kast directed the casting.
12Unique modelsCanonical profile IDs
8 female / 1 male / 3 unknownRecorded gender mixUnknown values retained
0Current Top 1004 of 12 ranked · Aug 2, 2026
2FashionDB newcomersFirst recorded runway show
44Average age1 of 12 with birth data
Complete cast
The complete record
Cast
12 unique models recorded
12 shown
Cast signals
Highlights and analysis
Rank, profile, and relationship data from one computed snapshot.
Highest-ranked
- Raschelle Osbourne#4085 in FashionDB
- Kara Gall#7618 in FashionDB
- Alina Bobyleva#9074 in FashionDB
- Ami Suzuki#9162 in FashionDB
Most experienced with Snow Xue Gao
- Manuela Frey1 recorded Snow Xue Gao shows
- Kara Gall1 recorded Snow Xue Gao shows
- Raschelle Osbourne1 recorded Snow Xue Gao shows
- Melanie Culley1 recorded Snow Xue Gao shows
First time at Snow Xue Gao
- Manuela FreyFirst recorded Snow Xue Gao appearance
- Kara GallFirst recorded Snow Xue Gao appearance
- Raschelle OsbourneFirst recorded Snow Xue Gao appearance
- Melanie CulleyFirst recorded Snow Xue Gao appearance
12 of 12 models made their first recorded appearance for the brand.
Cast composition
- Cast size
- 12
- Current Top 100
- 0 · 0%
- Brand debuts
- 12
- Returning models
- 0
- Average / median age
- 44 / 44
- Average women’s height
- 5′ 10″ · n=6
- Average men’s height
- — · n=0
- Profile-image coverage
- 5 of 12
Current-rank distribution
12 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.
Recorded gender
12 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.
Top nationalities
12 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.
Most represented agencies
12 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.
Credits
Creative team
People are combined once when multiple roles are recorded.
Casting director
Nicola Kast
GermanyFashion editor / stylist
Sasha Kelly
Hair stylist
Beppe D'Elia
Makeup artist
Daniel Martin
Producer