← Original page
Post Archive Faction
Post Archive Faction

Runway show

Post Archive Faction F/W 2025 Men's Runway Show

Date
January 26, 2025
City
Paris

Post Archive Faction presented Post Archive Faction F/W 2025 Men's Runway Show in Paris on January 26, 2025. FashionDB records 15 models in the cast.

15Unique modelsCanonical profile IDs
14 male / 1 femaleRecorded gender mixUnknown values retained
0Current Top 10015 of 15 ranked · Aug 2, 2026
0FashionDB newcomersFirst recorded runway show
31Average age1 of 15 with birth data

The complete record

Cast

15 unique models recorded

15 shown

Jay Jung

South Korea

#921 FashionDB1 brand show
Brand debut

Tae Meen Kim

South Korea

#1971 FashionDB1 brand show
Brand debut

Ahmad Cisse

United States, Senegal

#3278 FashionDB1 brand show
Brand debut

Hyojun Lee

South Korea

#3747 FashionDB1 brand show
Brand debut

Jun Lai

China

#4167 FashionDB1 brand show
Brand debut

Mountaga Diop

France, Senegal

#4183 FashionDB1 brand show
Brand debut

Marcello Soggia

Nationality not recorded

#4985 FashionDB1 brand show
Brand debut

Iska Strang

Finland

#5101 FashionDB1 brand show
Brand debut

Lenny Artaxe

Nationality not recorded

#5450 FashionDB2 brand shows

Jinseop Kim

South Korea

#8732 FashionDB1 brand show
Brand debut

Cast signals

Highlights and analysis

Rank, profile, and relationship data from one computed snapshot.

Highest-ranked

Most experienced with Post Archive Faction

First time at Post Archive Faction

  • Tae Meen KimFirst recorded Post Archive Faction appearance
  • Jay JungFirst recorded Post Archive Faction appearance
  • Taketo NigaraFirst recorded Post Archive Faction appearance
  • Ahmad CisseFirst recorded Post Archive Faction appearance

No FashionDB newcomers are recorded in this cast.

14 of 15 models made their first recorded appearance for the brand.

Cast composition

Cast size
15
Current Top 100
0 · 0%
Brand debuts
14
Returning models
1
Average / median age
31 / 31
Average women’s height
· n=0
Average men’s height
6′ 2″ · n=13
Profile-image coverage
13 of 15

Recorded gender

Male14 · 93%
Female1 · 7%

15 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.

Top nationalities

South Korea5 · 33%
China2 · 13%
Senegal2 · 13%
United States2 · 13%
Unknown2 · 13%
Finland1 · 7%

15 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.

Most represented agencies

Rock Men Models6 · 40%
Brave Model Management2 · 13%
Gost2 · 13%
Kult Stockholm2 · 13%
Modelwerk2 · 13%
Sight Management Studio2 · 13%

15 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.

Previous comparable show

Post Archive Faction S/S 25

Jun 21, 2024 · City unavailable

Cast size
15 now · 10 previous
Current Top 100
0 now · 0 previous
Newcomers
0 now · 0 previous

Cast overlap requires a comparable-show identity set and is not available in this source response.