← Original page

Profile portraits of the recorded opener and closer; not runway-look photography.

Gustav Von Aschenbach

Runway show

Gustav Von Aschenbach S/S 2019 Men's Runway Show

Date
July 10, 2018

Gustav Von Aschenbach presented Gustav Von Aschenbach S/S 2019 Men's Runway Show on July 10, 2018. FashionDB records 5 models in the cast, with A'Shaun Benjamin opening. Robert Geller designed the collection.

5Unique modelsCanonical profile IDs
3 male / 2 unknownRecorded gender mixUnknown values retained
0Current Top 1001 of 5 ranked · Aug 2, 2026
1FashionDB newcomersFirst recorded runway show
Average age0 of 5 with birth data

First and final looks

Opener and closer

The complete record

Cast

5 unique models recorded

5 shown

Don Lee

United States

#9026 FashionDB1 brand show
Brand debut

A'Shaun Benjamin

Nationality not recorded

Unranked1 brand show
Brand debutFashionDB newcomer

Sheani Gist

Nationality not recorded

Unranked1 brand show
Brand debut

Cast signals

Highlights and analysis

Rank, profile, and relationship data from one computed snapshot.

Highest-ranked

Most experienced with Gustav Von Aschenbach

First time at Gustav Von Aschenbach

  • Don LeeFirst recorded Gustav Von Aschenbach appearance
  • Sheani GistFirst recorded Gustav Von Aschenbach appearance
  • Mo M'bengueFirst recorded Gustav Von Aschenbach appearance
  • Sidik FrancisFirst recorded Gustav Von Aschenbach appearance

5 of 5 models made their first recorded appearance for the brand.

Cast composition

Cast size
5
Current Top 100
0 · 0%
Brand debuts
5
Returning models
0
Average / median age
Unavailable
Average women’s height
· n=0
Average men’s height
6′ 2″ · n=2
Profile-image coverage
2 of 5

Current-rank distribution

Unknown4 · 80%
301+1 · 20%

5 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.

Recorded gender

Male3 · 60%
Unknown2 · 40%

5 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.

Top nationalities

United States2 · 40%
Unknown2 · 40%
Senegal1 · 20%

5 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.

Most represented agencies

Unknown3 · 60%
Elite Copenhagen1 · 20%
Ford Models1 · 20%
VISION Los Angeles1 · 20%
Wilhelmina Models1 · 20%
Wilhelmina NY1 · 20%

5 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.

Credits

Creative team

People are combined once when multiple roles are recorded.