CG Chris Gelinas
CG Chris Gelinas
Women’s runway show
CG Chris Gelinas S/S 2017 Runway Show
- Date
- September 9, 2016
- Fashion week
- New York Fashion Week S/S 17 Women's
- Casting director
- Nicola Kast
CG Chris Gelinas presented CG Chris Gelinas S/S 2017 Runway Show on September 9, 2016. FashionDB records 12 models in the cast. Nicola Kast directed the casting.
12Unique modelsCanonical profile IDs
10 female / 1 male / 1 unknownRecorded gender mixUnknown values retained
0Current Top 1002 of 12 ranked · Aug 2, 2026
2FashionDB newcomersFirst recorded runway show
—Average age0 of 12 with birth data
Complete cast
The complete record
Cast
12 unique models recorded
12 shown
Cast signals
Highlights and analysis
Rank, profile, and relationship data from one computed snapshot.
Highest-ranked
- Lila Flowers#8013 in FashionDB
- Tarah Rodgers#8701 in FashionDB
Most experienced with CG Chris Gelinas
- Luca Adamik1 recorded CG Chris Gelinas shows
- Olivia Anakwe1 recorded CG Chris Gelinas shows
- Lana Forneck1 recorded CG Chris Gelinas shows
- Nova Orchid1 recorded CG Chris Gelinas shows
First time at CG Chris Gelinas
- Luca AdamikFirst recorded CG Chris Gelinas appearance
- Olivia AnakweFirst recorded CG Chris Gelinas appearance
- Lana ForneckFirst recorded CG Chris Gelinas appearance
- Nova OrchidFirst recorded CG Chris Gelinas appearance
12 of 12 models made their first recorded appearance for the brand.
Cast composition
- Cast size
- 12
- Current Top 100
- 0 · 0%
- Brand debuts
- 12
- Returning models
- 0
- Average / median age
- Unavailable
- Average women’s height
- 5′ 10″ · n=5
- Average men’s height
- 5′ 9″ · n=1
- Profile-image coverage
- 6 of 12
Current-rank distribution
12 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.
Recorded gender
12 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.
Top nationalities
12 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.
Most represented agencies
12 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.
Credits
Creative team
People are combined once when multiple roles are recorded.
Casting director
Nicola Kast
GermanyFashion editor / stylist