Andrea Pompilio
Andrea Pompilio
Runway show
Andrea Pompilio S/S 2014 Runway Show
- Date
- June 22, 2013
- Fashion week
- Milan Fashion Week S/S 14 Men's
- Designer
- Andrea Pompilio
- Casting director
- Simone Bart Rocchietti
Andrea Pompilio presented Andrea Pompilio S/S 2014 Runway Show on June 22, 2013. FashionDB records 24 models in the cast. Simone Bart Rocchietti directed the casting and Andrea Pompilio designed the collection.
24Unique modelsCanonical profile IDs
20 unknown / 4 maleRecorded gender mixUnknown values retained
0Current Top 1002 of 24 ranked · Aug 2, 2026
2FashionDB newcomersFirst recorded runway show
32Average age1 of 24 with birth data
Complete cast
- Yannick Abrath
- Benjamin Jarvis
- Chris Beek
- Botond Cseke
- Rafa Bodgar
- Pascal Bonvie
- Benoni Loos
- Tehwan Kim
- Miles Langford
- Isaac Ekblad
- Lewis Chesson-Grieve
- Pascal De Wolff
- Robert Edenius
- Stefan Knezevic
- Mattias Hok
- Tino Thielens
- Adam Rawcliffe
- Rodolphe Zanforlini
- Mayrone Herry
- Anton Wörman
- Harald Smart
- Beau Buckley
- Kevin Mertens
- Adrian Ponte
The complete record
Cast
24 unique models recorded
24 shown
Cast signals
Highlights and analysis
Rank, profile, and relationship data from one computed snapshot.
Highest-ranked
- Lewis Chesson-Grieve#4901 in FashionDB
- Yannick Abrath#5944 in FashionDB
Most experienced with Andrea Pompilio
- Yannick Abrath1 recorded Andrea Pompilio shows
- Benjamin Jarvis1 recorded Andrea Pompilio shows
- Chris Beek1 recorded Andrea Pompilio shows
- Botond Cseke1 recorded Andrea Pompilio shows
First time at Andrea Pompilio
- Yannick AbrathFirst recorded Andrea Pompilio appearance
- Benjamin JarvisFirst recorded Andrea Pompilio appearance
- Chris BeekFirst recorded Andrea Pompilio appearance
- Botond CsekeFirst recorded Andrea Pompilio appearance
24 of 24 models made their first recorded appearance for the brand.
Cast composition
- Cast size
- 24
- Current Top 100
- 0 · 0%
- Brand debuts
- 24
- Returning models
- 0
- Average / median age
- 32 / 32
- Average women’s height
- — · n=0
- Average men’s height
- 6′ 2″ · n=4
- Profile-image coverage
- 4 of 24
Current-rank distribution
24 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.
Recorded gender
24 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.
Top nationalities
24 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.
Most represented agencies
24 models in the denominator; unknown values remain visible.
Credits
Creative team
People are combined once when multiple roles are recorded.
Designer
Andrea Pompilio
ItalyCasting director